Shoot results

OSAA State Indoor 300
March 6-7, 2021
       
** by name indicates also shot S3DA    
       
FREESTYLE      
Master Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Rick Gilley 300 45 18
Rick Allison 295 35 17
       
Silver Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Greg Gettys 300 37 21
John Nelson 299 51 23
Randy Henton 299 49 19
Carlos Arriaga 278 27 11
       
Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Scott Eurich 300 52 26
Tim Potter 300 49 22
David Bouska 299 44 23
Joe Goodwin 294 32 10
       
Senior - Female score x's i/o x's
Stacey Goodwin 290 32 15
       
Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Jack Simmons 300 58 40
Heath Frantz 300 53 22
Konner Ingersoll** 300 42 23
Chris Sanders 299 45 19
Neil Cooley 292 25 5
       
Young Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Lawson Veit** 300 56 41
Jaxson Kidd** 278 18 6
Lake Aldridge(S3DA only)** 289 28 13
       
Young Adult - Female score x's i/o x's
Emily Moore** 300 43 21
Haleigh Legg 291 26 11
       
FREESTYLE LIMITED      
Senior - Female score x's i/o x's
Jennifer Gilley 287 16 10
       
BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE      
Master Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Jeff Steele 300 50 26
       
Silver Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Keith Hill 288 18 5
Carl Nall 286 28 16
Simon Doss 285 24 12
Chris Edwards 285 12 9
       
Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Mark McMillan 297 40 22
Clinton Rymel 266 20 10
       
Senior - Female score x's i/o x's
Kelli Blair 294 29 14
Annaleah Hough** 284 23 11
       
Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Brian Decker 297 40 20
Nolan Steeley 295 33 13
Jorge Avila 291 26 12
Michael Grimes 286 20 9
       
Adult -Female score x's i/o x's
Karina Avila 210 2 1
       
Youth - Male score x's i/o x's
Caleb Butts 283 17 12
Callen Veit** 263 15 7
Elias Avila 261 6 2
Gage Hawkins** 257 12 5
       
       
Youth - Female score x's i/o x's
Kensie Rinehart 193 4 1
       
Cub - Female score x's i/o x's
Shaylan Steeley 300 50 32
Zury Avila 243 5 1
       
FREESTYLE LIMITED RECURVE    
Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Jeff Starkweather 288 22 9
       
Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Scott Bowman 298 36 18
       
Young Adult - Female score x's i/o x's
Aurora DeVore 275 20 8
       
BAREBOW COMPOUND      
Master Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Ken Liberton 236 5 3
       
BAREBOW RECURVE      
Master Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Chuck Morgan 199 8 5
       
Silver Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Dwight Ford 165 2 1
       
Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
David Lemons 256 9 3
Sid Read 177 4 3
       
Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Johannes Gildenhuys 235 1 1
       
Adult - Female score x's i/o x's
Samantha Gildenhuys 245 2 2
       
BAREBOW      
Young Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Matthew Gildenhuys 223 6 1
Ethan Bosse 156 2 2
Hunter Jones 152 3 0
Jake Hernandez 142 0 0
       
Young Adult - Female score x's i/o x's
Skyler Gallaway 135 0 0
       
Youth - Male score x's i/o x's
Carson Charboneau 170 2 1
Jackson Braun 66 0 0
       
Youth - Female score x's i/o x's
Jordan Lemons 243 10 5
Larissa Burton 194 2 0
       
Cub - Male score x's i/o x's
Brayden Glamm 222 8 4
Rai Nixon 168 3 2
       
TRADITIONAL      
Master Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Dave Jilge 205 2 1
       
Silver Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Guy Haslam 259 12 4
       
Senior - Male score x's i/o x's
Troy Rutz 151 5 1
       
Adult - Male score x's i/o x's
Matt Hudson 279 19 12
Chris Charboneau 256 13 4
Jeff Warner 233 9 3
Grant Gungoll 201 4 1
       
       

December 28-29, 2019           NFAA Dot 300

FREESTYLE       OLYMPIC FREESTYLE RECURVE    
  Sr FS M score x's     YA Oly Freestyle F score x's
  David Bouska 300 56     Alexis Augustine 203 2
  Larry Anderson 287 17          
  Joe Goodwin 279 19   TRADITIONAL    
            Traditional Adult M score x's
  Sr FS F score x's     David Lemons 192 2
  Stacey Goodwin 289 18          
            Sr Traditional M score x's
  FS M score x's     Toby Smith 223 9
  Aaron Lee 300 52          
  Jack Simmons 300 51   BAREBOW    
  Kyle Anderson 299 46     Silver Sr Barebow M score x's
  Chris McHone 295 39     Ken Liberton 259 9
                 
  YA FS M score x's     Sr Barebow M score x's
  Konner Ingersoll 299 46     Sid Read 19*9 2
  Colton Ingersoll 279 22          
  Caleb Botsford 266 18     YA Barebow M score x's
            Jake Hernandez 169 1
  YA FS F score x's          
  Anna Lee 297 35     Youth Barebow F score x's
  Ashlyn Augustine 265 13     Abby Sieg 197 3
            Landry Wilson 160 2
  Y FS F score x's     Dylan Hurt 109 3
  Madison Stubbs 250 11          
            Cub Barebow F    
BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE         Jordan Lemons 272 13
  Silver Sr BHFS F score x's          
  Gayle Steele 289 32   GENESIS    
            Cub Genesis M score x's
  Silver Sr BHFS F score x's     Jackson Braun 156 0
  Simon Doss 292 25     Charles Braun 54 0
  Chris Edwards 273 19          
            Cub Genesis F score x's
  BHFS Adult M score x's     Larissa Burton 234 6
  Paul Gailey 300 46          
  Jorge Avila 277 18          
                 
  BHFS Adult F score x's          
  Brandie Gailey 275 19          
                 
  Youth BHFS M score x's           
  Keely Prichard 216 6          
                 
  Youth BHFS M score x's          
  Elias Avila 248 7          
                 
                 
                 



OSAA State  Broadhhead
Arrowhead Archery/Crystal Lake
August 10 & 11, 2019
     
     
FREESTYLE SCORE 12s
M Master Sr    
Fred Hockett 188 7
     
M Senior    
Greg Gettys 202 7
     
M Young Adult    
Caleb Botsford 192 3
     
BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE  
M Silver Sr    
Jeff Steele 206 8
Chris Edwqrds 190 4
Simon Doss 196 4