2017 Results

<



 

OSAA State  Broadhhead
Arrowhead Archery/Crystal Lake
August 12 & 13, 2017
             
  SCORE 12s     SCORE 12s
FREESTYLE       BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE  
M Sr       M Master Sr    
Vaughn Rader 210 10   Fred Hockett 196 5
Greg Gettys 190 3        
Terry Talton 166 1   M Silver Sr    
        Jeff Steele 214 7
M Adult            
Steve Wingo 220 10   M Sr    
        Mark McMillan 214 8
M YA       Carl Nall 196 4
Holden Wingo 230 15   Keith Hill 180 3
Austin Bohannan 178 7   Steven Fairclough 156 2
Alex Legg 166 3        
        M Adult    
F YA       William Boyd 204 10
Anna Lee 188 8        
Brooke Bridgford 152 3   F Adult    
        Hatti Steeley 198 6
M Youth            
Andrew Hill 160 2   TRADITIONAL    
        M Master Sr    
F Youth       Dave Jilge 116 1
Haleigh Legg 168 8        
Hailey Bridgford 156 3   M Silver Sr    
        Chuck Morgan 138 2
M Cub            
Andrew Triplett 186 6   M Sr    
        Toby Smith 204 4
F Cub       James Potts 172 3
Eleanor Fairclough 218 11   Sid Read 158 0
             
F PeeWee       F Sr    
Shannon Steeley 222 13   Mary Hoaas 34 0
Shaylan Steeley 192 7        
        M Adult    
FREESTYLE LTD RECURVE     Jeff Warner 128 1
F Cub            
Julie Williams 186 1   F Adult    
        Kelli Hammerlund 172 2
BAREBOW       Cori Conatser 106 0
F Sr            
Debbie Hill 148 0        
             
M Youth            
Austin Kelley 130 0        
Jake Hernandez 82 1        
             
M PeeWee            
Callum Fairclough 104 2        
             
F Cub            
Joscelyn Williams 156 0        
Abbey Sieg 154 2        
Revin George 144 0        
             
             

 

OSAA State  UnMarked 3-D

 
  Arrowhead Archery/Crystal Lake  
  July 15-16, 2017  
                 
    SCORE 12s     SCORE 12s  
  FREESTYLE       BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE    
  M Master Sr       M Silver Sr      
  Fred Hockett 189 2   Jeff Steele 202 3  
                 
  M Silver Sr       M Sr      
  Richard Bradford 179 4   Mark McMillan 179 3  
          Keith Hill 167 2  
  M Sr       Dale Brownlow 167 1  
  Danny Haynes 200 10   Carl Nall 161 3  
  John Obenreder 195 6   Steven Fariclough 125 0  
  Greg Gettys 181 4          
  Terry Talton 170 1   M Adult      
  Bobby Blackburn 162 1   Nolan Steeley 190 5  
          Sequoyah Williams 174 2  
  M Adult       William Boyd 170 1  
  Wendel Smith 196 5          
  Jeffrey Jones 164 2   F Adult      
          Hatti Steeley 195 4  
  F Adult       Tina Williams 180 5  
  Ashton Shepler 105 0          
          BAREBOW      
  M Young Adult       F Sr      
  Austin Bohannan 143 2   Debbie Hill 101 1  
  Alex Legg 134 2          
          M Youth      
  F Young Adult       Jake Hernandez 92 0  
  Brooke Bridgford 77 0   Ethan Bosse 74 0  
                 
  M Youth       F Cub      
  Brian Pifer 168 1   Joscelyn Williams 117 0  
  Andrew Hill 121 1   Revin George 116 0  
          Abbey Sieg 105 0  
  F Youth       Chloe Lamprecht 92 0  
  Haleigh Legg 150 1          
  Hailey Bridgford 122 0   M PeeWee      
          Callum Fairclough 70 0  
  M Cub              
  Andrew Triplitt 171 2   TRADITIONAL      
  Caleb Botsford 142 0   M Master Sr      
          Dave Jilge 159 0  
  F Cub       Gary Hertzler 130 2  
  Eleanor Fairclough 183 2          
          M Silver Sr      
  F PeeWee       Chuck Morgan 112 1  
  Shannon Steeley 185 3          
  Shaylan Steeley 172 2   M Sr      
          Toby Smith 173 3  
  FREESTYLE LIMITED RECURVE     Guy Haslam 171 4  
  F Adult       James Potts 155 1  
  Jo Eike 46 0   Dale Brownlow 108 1  
          Sid Read 105 0  
  FREESTYLE LIMITED               
  F Cub       F Sr       
  Julie Williams 155 0   Dawn Powless 99 0  
          Mary Hoaas 43 0  
                 
          F Adult      
          Cori Conatser 105 0  
                 
                 
                 

Crystal Lake 3-D Open

April 15-16, 2017
             
M - FS (Open) score 12's   M Youth - BHFS (Unlimited) score 12's
James Marler 179 4   Caleb Botsford 170 1
Logan Payne 155 1        
Antwon Cooper 143 0   M Cub - BHFS (Unlimited) score 12's
        Chase Marler 126 3
M - BHFS (Unlimited) score 12's        
Bob Blackburn 199 6   F - Oly Recurve score 12's
Tanner England 184 3   Jo Eike 106 2
Paul Gailey 182 4        
Chris Thomas 132 0   M - Traditional score 12's
        Brian Patrick 144 1
M Sr - BHFS (Unlimited) score 12's        
Dale Brownlow 172 2   M Sr - Traditional score 12's
Simon Doss 159 4   Chuck Morgan 136 0
Dennis Lynch 143 2   Sid Read 97 0
             
F - BHFS (Unlimited) score 12's   F - Traditional score 12's
Ashton Shepler 131 0   Dawn Powless 124 1
Kelli Dyer 120 0   Cori Conatser 57 0
Brandi Gailey 113 0        
        F Youth - Barebow score 12's
        Abigail Carpenter 76 1
        Revin George 40 0